Source Single-Colour Squeeze Pad Printing Machine for Cards, Tubes, and Labels
Explore 30 listings for the single-colour squeeze pad printing machine designed for cards, tubes, and labels. Buyers can compare specifications, pricing, and customization options across automatic and semi-automatic models from verified Chinese manufacturers.
Key considerations
Products List
Semi Auto Two Head One Color Squeeze Pad Printing Machine
$3400.00 - $4200.00
Moq: 1
Single Color Pad Printing Machine for Plastic Sign
$1900.00 - $2400.00
Moq: 1
Semi Automatic One Color Pad Printing Machine
$3200.00 - $3900.00
Moq: 1
High-Efficiency Single Color Pad Printing Machine for Plastics
$9100.00 - $9600.00
Moq: 1
Compact Gravure Pad Printing Machine with Rotary Conveyor
$9000.00 - $18000.00
Moq: 1
Advanced Automatic Pad Printing Machine for Industrial Use
$9000.00 - $17900.00
Moq: 1
Single Color Vertical Pad Printing Machine
$2150.00 - $2250.00
Moq: 1
Desktop 1 Color Bottle Cap Pad Printing Machine
$850.00 - $1250.00
Moq: 1
4 Color Shuttle Worktable Pad Printing Machine
$3850.00 - $3950.00
Moq: 1
Desktop 1 Color Pad Printing Machine for Small Logo Print
$850.00 - $1250.00
Moq: 1
4 Color Pad Printing Machine for Pen Cup
$4200.00 - $4690.00
Moq: 1
Ink Cup System Pad Printer Pad Printing Machine
$20000.00 - $50000.00
Moq: 1
One Color Eraser Automatic Pad Printing Machine
$6800.00 - $8800.00
Moq: 1
One Color High Speed Pad Printing Machine
$0.10 - $1.00
Moq: 1
Automatic Four Color Bottle Cap Pad Printing Machine
$12500.00 - $14500.00
Moq: 1
Automatic Pad Printing Machine for Pen
$0.10 - $1.00
Moq: 1
Four Color Ink Cup Pad Printing Machine with Conveyor System
$1.00 - $10000.00
Moq: 1
Pneumatic 4 Color Pad Printing Machine
$1.00 - $10000.00
Moq: 1
Four Stations Rotary Type Pad Printing Machine
$8000.00 - $9000.00
Moq: 1
Automatic Cleaning Pad Printing Machine for Maintenance Pad Printing Machine
$750.00
Moq: 1
Pneumatic 1-Color Pad Printing Machine (SP-814D)
$2000.00 - $10000.00
Moq: 1
Automatic 1 Color Pad Printing Machine for Ceramic
$11800.00
Moq: 1
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Strategic Sourcing Guide for Single-Colour Squeeze Pad Printing Machines
Understanding the Technical Architecture of Single-Colour Systems
When evaluating a single-colour squeeze pad printing machine, the buyer must first distinguish between the mechanical transmission types and the specific automation grades available in the current market. The core keyword "squeeze" often refers to the mechanism where the silicone pad is compressed against the substrate to transfer ink. In the observed product data, specific models are categorized by their transmission type, such as "Pneumatic Pad Printer" or "Single-Colour Pad Printer." This distinction is critical because pneumatic systems rely on compressed air to drive the pad movement, whereas other systems may utilize different mechanical linkages. The data indicates that "Single-Colour Pad Printer" is a distinct classification, suggesting a dedicated machine designed for one ink application cycle per stroke.
Furthermore, the automation grade is a primary differentiator. The available inventory includes both "Semi-Automatic" and "Automatic" grades. A semi-automatic unit typically requires manual loading of the substrate and manual removal of the printed part, while the automatic grade integrates these steps into a continuous cycle. The technical specifications for these machines vary significantly in physical footprint. For instance, observed models range from compact units with dimensions like L57XW41XH42CM to larger industrial frames measuring L1560X1660X1500mm. Buyers must align the machine's physical dimensions with their available floor space. The standard for one observed model is listed as L95XW63XH150CM, while another is L72XW46XH138CM. These variations imply that the "squeeze" mechanism's size is directly correlated with the machine's overall envelope and the size of the ink cup or plate it accommodates.
Compliance, Certification, and Operational Standards
In the B2B procurement of industrial printing equipment, verifying compliance and certification is non-negotiable. The supply chain data explicitly lists "CE" as a certificate for specific models, such as the LC-Pm1-100tha and the LC-PM1-500RXT/4. The CE mark indicates conformity with health, safety, and environmental protection standards for products sold within the European Economic Area. However, the presence of a CE certificate in the data for specific models does not automatically guarantee that every single-colour squeeze pad printer on the market holds this status. Buyers must treat certification as a model-specific attribute rather than a universal guarantee for the entire category.
Beyond the CE mark, operational standards regarding electrical and air requirements must be verified against the buyer's facility infrastructure. The observed data specifies electrical requirements of "220 V, 1 Phase, 50 Hz" for certain units. This is a critical constraint; a facility operating on 110V or 3-phase power will require significant electrical modifications or a dedicated transformer to operate these machines. Similarly, the air pressure requirement is noted as "6 Bar" for specific models. This high-pressure requirement necessitates a robust compressed air system. If the buyer's existing plant air supply operates at a lower pressure, such as 4 or 5 Bar, the machine will not function correctly, leading to inconsistent print quality or mechanical failure. The standard for packing is also a compliance factor, with options ranging from "Wooden Box" to "Standard Wooden Case Package" and "Plywood Case." Proper packaging is essential to prevent damage during international shipping, especially for heavy machinery weighing up to 360kg.
Cost Drivers and Pricing Dynamics
The pricing structure for single-colour squeeze pad printing machines is highly variable, influenced by automation level, size, and included features. The observed price range in the market spans from $0.1 to $50,000. This wide disparity suggests that the market includes everything from small, manual tabletop units to fully integrated, high-speed automatic systems. The lower end of the spectrum likely corresponds to basic semi-automatic models or smaller footprint units, while the upper end reflects fully automatic systems with advanced features like sealed ink cups and high-speed capabilities.
Buyers should be aware that the "Automatic Grade" and "Semi-Automatic" distinction is a primary cost driver. Automatic machines, which offer higher throughput and reduced labor costs, command a premium over semi-automatic counterparts. Additionally, the inclusion of specific accessories, such as a "Sealed Ink Cup" with a diameter of 90mm, can influence the final price. The data also highlights that for orders exceeding a certain quantity, lead times and pricing may become negotiable. The observed lead time is listed as "1-5 Set" or "15days Production Time," with larger orders requiring negotiation. This indicates that the cost is not static but is tied to production capacity and order volume. The MOQ (Minimum Order Quantity) observed is consistently "1," suggesting that buyers can procure single units without needing to commit to bulk orders, though this may affect the unit price compared to bulk purchasing.
Typical Applications and Substrate Compatibility
The versatility of the single-colour squeeze pad printing machine is evident in its diverse application list. The data identifies usage scenarios including "Card Printer," "Cloths Printer," "Paper Printer," "Label Printer," and "Tube Printer." This breadth of application means that a single machine can be adapted for various industries, from electronics and medical devices to textiles and consumer packaging. The "Tube Printer" application is particularly relevant for cylindrical objects, where the squeeze mechanism allows the pad to conform to curved surfaces.
The maximum printing area is another critical factor in determining suitability for specific applications. One observed model supports a maximum printing area of "85*135 mm," which is suitable for small components like electronic switches or medical device labels. In contrast, other models may accommodate larger areas, though specific maximums for all models are not uniformly listed. The "Tone" of the printing is noted as "Monochrome," which aligns with the single-colour keyword. This confirms that these machines are designed for high-contrast, single-ink applications rather than multi-colour registration. The "Single-Colour Printing Press" attribute further reinforces that the machine is optimized for one color pass, making it ideal for branding, serial numbers, or simple logos where color consistency is paramount.
Supplier Evaluation and Operational Reliability
When evaluating suppliers for single-colour squeeze pad printing machines, the origin of the product is a significant data point. The observed data indicates that products originate from "Guangzhou, China" or generally "China." Guangzhou is a known manufacturing hub for printing machinery, offering a concentration of specialized suppliers. However, buyers should not assume that all suppliers in this region offer the same quality or service levels. The "Automatic Grade" and "Semi-Automatic" classifications should be verified with the supplier to ensure the machine matches the intended production volume.
The lead time is a crucial metric for supply chain planning. The data specifies a production time of "15days" for standard orders, with a range of "1-5 Set" for immediate availability. For larger orders, the lead time is listed as ">5 to Be Negotiat," indicating that production schedules can vary based on demand. Buyers must factor this into their procurement timeline. Additionally, the "Standard" for the machine, such as "Full Auto Pad Printer" or specific dimensions like "10005001500mm," should be cross-referenced with the supplier's technical documentation to ensure accuracy. The "Product Model" numbers, such as "SF-M1/2H," "SF-P1," and "GW-SM," serve as unique identifiers that buyers should use to request precise technical drawings and spare parts lists.
Quality Control and Long-Term Procurement Considerations
Quality control for pad printing machines involves verifying the consistency of the squeeze mechanism and the durability of the silicone pads. The "Transmission Type" of "Pneumatic Pad Printer" suggests that the air system must be clean and dry to prevent contamination of the ink or mechanical wear. Regular maintenance of the pneumatic components is essential for long-term reliability. The "Machine Weight" of 360kg for certain models indicates a robust construction, which is beneficial for stability during high-speed operation. However, the weight also impacts installation requirements, necessitating a reinforced floor or specific mounting solutions.
For long-term procurement, buyers should consider the availability of spare parts and the ease of maintenance. The "Sealed Ink Cup" design, with a diameter of 90mm, is a feature that can reduce ink evaporation and improve print quality, but it also requires specific cleaning procedures. The "Wooden Case" or "Plywood Case" packaging protects the machine during transit, but the buyer must ensure that the packaging is sufficient to prevent damage upon arrival. Finally, the "Wattage" of 220V and "Air Pressure" of 6 Bar must be maintained within strict tolerances to ensure the machine operates within its designed parameters. Buyers should establish a maintenance schedule that includes checking electrical connections, air pressure regulators, and the condition of the printing pad to maximize the lifespan of the equipment.
Comparative Analysis of Key Specifications
To assist in the decision-making process, the following table summarizes the key specifications observed in the market for single-colour squeeze pad printing machines. This comparison highlights the diversity in size, automation, and application capabilities.
| Feature | Model A (Compact) | Model B (Standard) | Model C (Industrial) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model No | SF-MINI/2H | SF-M1/2H | LC-Pm1-100tha |
| Dimensions (LxWxH) | 57x41x42 cm | 95x63x150 cm | 1560x1660x1500 mm |
| Automatic Grade | Semi-Automatic | Automatic | Automatic |
| Max Printing Area | N/A | N/A | 85*135 mm |
| Transmission Type | Pneumatic Pad | Single-Colour Pad | Pneumatic |
| Air Pressure | N/A | N/A | 6 Bar |
| Wattage | N/A | N/A | 220V, 1 Phase, 50 Hz |
| Weight | N/A | N/A | 360 kg |
| Certificate | N/A | N/A | CE |
| Packing | Plywood | Wooden Box | Wooden Case |
This table illustrates that while the core function remains the same, the scale and complexity of the machines vary significantly. Buyers must select the model that best fits their specific production requirements, balancing the need for automation with the constraints of their facility and budget. The "Single-Colour" nature of these machines ensures they are cost-effective for high-volume, single-ink applications, provided the buyer selects the correct automation grade and size for their needs.
FAQs
What automation grades are available for single-colour squeeze pad printing machines?
Both semi-automatic and automatic grades are available for single-colour squeeze pad printing machines. Semi-automatic units typically require manual loading, while automatic models integrate loading and removal into a continuous cycle for higher throughput.
Which transmission types are used in single-colour squeeze pad printing machines?
Common transmission types include pneumatic pad printers and single-colour pad printers. Pneumatic systems rely on compressed air to drive the pad movement, whereas other systems may utilize different mechanical linkages for the squeeze mechanism.
Can single-colour squeeze pad printing machines print on tubes and cards?
Yes, these machines can print on tubes, cards, cloths, paper, and labels. The squeeze mechanism allows the pad to conform to curved surfaces like tubes, making them versatile for various industries from electronics to textiles.
What are the electrical and air pressure requirements for these machines?
Specific models require 220 V, 1 Phase, 50 Hz electricity and 6 Bar air pressure. Facilities must ensure their infrastructure supports these high-pressure air requirements and specific voltage levels to prevent mechanical failure or inconsistent print quality.
How does the lead time vary for single-colour squeeze pad printing machines?
Standard production time is 15 days, with immediate availability for 1 to 5 sets. For larger orders exceeding this quantity, lead times are greater than 5 days and must be negotiated with the supplier based on current production capacity.
Which certifications are available for single-colour squeeze pad printing machines?
Some models hold CE certification, indicating conformity with European health and safety standards. Buyers should verify this status for specific models as it is not guaranteed for every unit in the single-colour squeeze pad printing machine category.
What packaging options are used for shipping single-colour squeeze pad printing machines?
Packaging options include wooden boxes, standard wooden case packages, and plywood cases. These robust methods protect the machinery, which can weigh up to 360kg, during international shipping to prevent damage upon arrival.